Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Image 1: Main Image 2: Left-angle

B&B Elinx ESW100 Series ESW105-ML - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable

Price:  
$22599

Availability: 

Call for availability   (888) 912-3151

Brand: 

Advantech

MPN: 

ESW105-ML

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

UPC: 

835788108071

This product is on backorder. Compare similar products?

Designed to fit many applications, the ESW105 series is more than just an Ethernet switch with a great low pricing. It is a Plug and Play industrial Ethernet switch with an ultra compact case, 6-way mountable panel brackets, LEDs for power. This switch is perfect for any applications that require special protection from hash environments.

B&B Elinx ESW100 Series ESW105-ML - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable
General
Device Type:
  • Switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure Type:
  • DIN rail mountable
Subtype:
  • Fast Ethernet
Ports:
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
MAC Address Table Size:
  • 2K entries
Features:
  • Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 4 x 100Base-TX RJ-45
  • 1 x 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
MTBF:
  • 200,000 hours
Compliant Standards:
  • EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, FCC, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60529 IP30
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
  • 1 in
Depth:
  • 3 in
Height:
  • 3.9 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
  • 14 °F
Max Operating Temperature:
  • 140 °F
Humidity Range Operating:
  • 10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature:
  • -40 °F
Max Storage Temperature:
  • 176 °F

No Reviews are available at this time

You may also like



S10004649 Advantech ESW105-ML 835788108071 B&B Elinx ESW100 Series ESW105-ML new
225.99 USD OutOfStock
©2000-2019 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express