AddOn Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
AddOn Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - Image 1: Main

AddOn Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500, MPX 13500, MPX 14500, MPX 16500, MPX 18500, MPX 20500

Price:  
$33399
Was $50000 Save 33%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

AddOn Networks

MPN: 

EW3A0000711-AO

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

821455049709

This Citrix EW3A0000711 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500, MPX 13500, MPX 14500, MPX 16500, MPX 18500, MPX 20500
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 6.2 miles
Features:
  • Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots:
  • 1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
  • 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature:
  • 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating:
  • 5 - 95%
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Citrix NetScaler MPX 10500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 11500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 11500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Platinum Edition, MPX 11500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Standard Edition, MPX 11500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Standerd Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 13500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 13500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 13500 Platinum Edition, MPX 13500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 13500 Standard Edition, MPX 13500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 14500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Platinum Edition, MPX 14500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Standard Edition, MPX 14500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 15500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 16500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 16500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 16500 Platinum Edition, MPX 16500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 16500 Standard Edition, MPX 16500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 18500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Platinum Edition, MPX 18500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Standard Edition, MPX 18500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 20500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Platinum Edition, MPX 20500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Standard Edition, MPX 20500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 9700 10G Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 10G Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 10G Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 Standard Edition

No Reviews are available at this time

S11679970 AddOn Networks EW3A0000711-AO 821455049709 AddOn Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver new
333.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express