AddOn Citrix EW3A0000713 Compatible XFP Transceiver main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
AddOn Citrix EW3A0000713 Compatible XFP Transceiver - Image 1: Main

AddOn Citrix EW3A0000713 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Price:  
$25499
Was $41000 Save 38%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

AddOn Networks

MPN: 

EW3A0000713-AO

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

821455049723

This Citrix EW3A0000713 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

AddOn Citrix EW3A0000713 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
General
Device Type:
  • XFP transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Features:
  • Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots:
  • 1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • MSA
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
  • 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature:
  • 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating:
  • 8 - 80%

No Reviews are available at this time

S11679972 AddOn Networks EW3A0000713-AO 821455049723 AddOn Citrix EW3A0000713 Compatible XFP Transceiver new
254.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express