AddOn main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
AddOn - Image 1: Main

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000086) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for Citrix NetScaler 10010, 9010, MPX 10500, MPX 12500, MPX 15500, MPX 9700, MPX 9700 10

Price:  
$17399
Was $27200 Save 36%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

AddOn Networks

MPN: 

EW3Z0000086-AO

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

821455296660

This 4 pack of Citrix EW3Z0000086 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Citrix, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000086) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for Citrix NetScaler 10010, 9010, MPX 10500, MPX 12500, MPX 15500, MPX 9700, MPX 9700 10
General
Packaged Quantity:
  • 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol:
  • GigE
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 1800 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3Z0000086
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Citrix NetScaler 10010 Enterprise Edition, 10010 Enterprise Edition HA, 10010 Platinum Edition, 10010 Platinum Edition HA, 12000 10G Enterprise Edition, 12000 10G Enterprise Edition HA, 12000 10G Platinum Edition, 12000 10G Platinum Edition HA, 12000 Enterprise Edition, 12000 Enterprise Edition HA, 12000 Platinum Edition, 12000 Platinum Edition HA, 9010 Enterprise Edition, 9010 Enterprise Edition HA, 9010 FIPS Enterprise Edition, 9010 Platinum Edition, 9010 Platinum Edition HA, 9010 Standard Edition, 9010 Standard Edition HA, MPX 10500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 10500 Platinum Edition, MPX 10500 Standard Edition, MPX 12500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 12500 Platinum Edition, MPX 12500 Standard Edition, MPX 15500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 15500 Platinum Edition, MPX 15500 Standard Edition, MPX 9700 10G Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 10G Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 10G Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 Standard Edition

No Reviews are available at this time

S15560749 AddOn Networks EW3Z0000086-AO 821455296660 AddOn new
173.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express