Axiom Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Axiom Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible - Image 1: Main

Axiom Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3A0000710) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500, MPX 13500, MPX 14500, MPX 16500, MPX 18500, MPX 20500

Price:  
$22099
Was $25400 Save 13%

Availability: 

In Stock

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

EW3A0000710-AX

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

No

UPC: 

412801004002

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are compliant with all OEM applications. In addition, they fully comply with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), which enables them to work in MSA compliant platforms.

Axiom Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3A0000710) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500, MPX 13500, MPX 14500, MPX 16500, MPX 18500, MPX 20500
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3A0000710
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Citrix NetScaler MPX 10500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 10500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 11500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 11500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Platinum Edition, MPX 11500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Standard Edition, MPX 11500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 11500 Standerd Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 12500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 13500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 13500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 13500 Platinum Edition, MPX 13500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 13500 Standard Edition, MPX 13500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 14500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Platinum Edition, MPX 14500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 14500 Standard Edition, MPX 14500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 15500 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 15500 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 16500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 16500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 16500 Platinum Edition, MPX 16500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 16500 Standard Edition, MPX 16500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 18500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Platinum Edition, MPX 18500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 18500 Standard Edition, MPX 18500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Enterprise Edition, MPX 20500 Enterprise Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Platinum Edition, MPX 20500 Platinum Edition with Clustering, MPX 20500 Standard Edition, MPX 20500 Standard Edition with Clustering, MPX 9700 10G Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 10G Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 10G Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Enterprise Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 FIPS Standard Edition, MPX 9700 Platinum Edition, MPX 9700 Standard Edition

No Reviews are available at this time

S15822259 Axiom Memory EW3A0000710-AX 412801004002 Axiom Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible new
220.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express