Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible - Image 1: Main

Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000586) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price:  
$33499
Was $38500 Save 13%

Availability: 

In Stock

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

EW3Z0000586-AX

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

No

UPC: 

841280122248

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000586) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3Z0000586
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime

No Reviews are available at this time

S17188054 Axiom Memory EW3Z0000586-AX 841280122248 Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible new
334.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express