Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible - Image 1: Main

Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000585, Citrix EW3A0000710) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Price:  
$23499
Was $65000 Save 64%

Availability: 

In Stock

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

AXG95356

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

No

UPC: 

841280142512

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.

Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3Z0000585, Citrix EW3A0000710) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3Z0000585, Citrix EW3A0000710
TAA Compliant:
  • Yes
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime

No Reviews are available at this time

S18875948 Axiom Memory AXG95356 841280142512 Axiom Citrix EW3Z0000585 Compatible new
234.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express