Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T - Image 1: Main

Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LHA / LC multi-mode - up to 43.5 miles - for Ruckus T710, T811; ICX 7150, 7250, 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850; ZoneFlex T710

Price:  
$3,60099
Was $4,40000 Save 18%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

CommScope

MPN: 

E1MG-LHA-OM-T

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.

Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LHA / LC multi-mode - up to 43.5 miles - for Ruckus T710, T811; ICX 7150, 7250, 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850; ZoneFlex T710
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 1000Base-LHA
Data Link Protocol:
  • GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 43.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LHA - LC multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Ruckus T710, T811-CM
  • Ruckus ICX 7150-24F, 7150-24P, 7150-48, 7150-48P, 7150-48PF, 7150-48ZP, 7150-C08P, 7150-C08P1, 7150-C08PT, 7150-C10ZP, 7150-C12P, 7250-24, 7250-24G, 7250-24P, 7250-48, 7250-48P, 7450-24, 7450-24P, 7450-24-P, 7450-24-P-E, 7450-32ZP, 7450-48, 7450-48F, 7450-48P, 7550-24, 7550-24-E2, 7550-24F, 7550-24F-E2, 7550-24F-E2-R3, 7550-24P, 7550-24P-E2, 7550-24P-E2-R3, 7550-24ZP, 7550-24ZP-E2, 7550-24ZP-E2-R3, 7550-48, 7550-48-E2, 7550-48F, 7550-48F-E2, 7550-48F-E2-R3, 7550-48P, 7550-48P-E2, 7550-48P-E2-R3, 7550-48ZP, 7550-48ZP-E2, 7550-48ZP-E2-R3, 7650, 7650-48F, 7650-48P, 7650-48P-E2, 7650-48P-E-RMT3, 7650-48ZP, 7650-48ZP-E2, 7650-48ZP-E-RMT3, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F, 7850-32Q, 7850-48C, 7850-48F, 7850-48FS
  • Ruckus ZoneFlex T710, T710 Unleashed
No Reviews are available at this time

S20031392 CommScope E1MG-LHA-OM-T 000000000000 Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T new
3600.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2022 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express