Ruckus main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Ruckus - Image 1: Main

Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ESR4 - MTP multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for ICX 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850

Price:  
$3,27099
Was $3,99500 Save 18%

Availability: 

Call for availability - (888) 912-3151 or E-Mail

Brand: 

CommScope

MPN: 

E40G-QSFP-ESR4

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

This product is on backorder. Compare similar products?

Marketing description is not available.

Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ESR4 - MTP multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for ICX 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850
General
Device Type:
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 40GBase-ESR4
Data Link Protocol:
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 - MTP multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Ruckus ICX 7450-24, 7450-24P, 7450-24-P, 7450-24-P-E, 7450-32ZP, 7450-48, 7450-48F, 7450-48P, 7550-24, 7550-24-E2, 7550-24F, 7550-24F-E2, 7550-24F-E2-R3, 7550-24P, 7550-24P-E2, 7550-24P-E2-R3, 7550-24ZP, 7550-24ZP-E2, 7550-24ZP-E2-R3, 7550-48, 7550-48-E2, 7550-48F, 7550-48F-E2, 7550-48F-E2-R3, 7550-48P, 7550-48P-E2, 7550-48P-E2-R3, 7550-48ZP, 7550-48ZP-E2, 7550-48ZP-E2-R3, 7650, 7650-48F, 7650-48P, 7650-48P-E2, 7650-48P-E-RMT3, 7650-48ZP, 7650-48ZP-E2, 7650-48ZP-E-RMT3, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F, 7850-32Q, 7850-48C, 7850-48F, 7850-48FS
No Reviews are available at this time

S20031436 CommScope E40G-QSFP-ESR4 000000000000 Ruckus new
3270.99 USD OutOfStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2022 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express