Business
Core Optics main image
Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Core Optics - Image 1: Main

Core Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX2300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX9204, EX9208

Price:  
$16099

Availability: 

10-14+ Days
This item will be shipped directly from the manufacturer.
Leadtime to shipment will be a minimum of 10-14 working days.
Call for further shipping details. - (888) 912-3151 or E-Mail

Brand: 

Integra Optics

MPN: 

EX-SFP-1FE-FX-CO

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

Marketing description is not available.
Core Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX2300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX9204, EX9208
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol:
  • 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 1310 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Juniper Networks SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX2300-24P, EX2300-24T, EX2300-48MP, EX2300-48P, EX2300-48T, EX2300-C-12P, EX2300-C-12T, EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, EX4200-48T, EX4300-24P, EX4300-24T, EX4300-32F, EX4300-48P, EX4300-48T, EX9204, EX9208
S20455823 Integra Optics EX-SFP-1FE-FX-CO 000000000000 Core Optics new
160.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2024 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express