Business
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible main image
Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - Image 1: Main

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX2300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX9204, EX9208

Price:  
$8199
Was $9500  Save 14%

Availability: 

10-14+ Days
This item will be shipped directly from the manufacturer.
Leadtime to shipment will be a minimum of 10-14 working days.
Call for further shipping details. - (888) 912-3151 or E-Mail

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AX

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

841280165375

Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX2300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX9204, EX9208
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol:
  • 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 1.2 miles
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Juniper Networks SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX2300-24P, EX2300-24T, EX2300-48MP, EX2300-48P, EX2300-48T, EX2300-C-12P, EX2300-C-12T, EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, EX4200-48T, EX4300-24P, EX4300-24T, EX4300-32F, EX4300-48P, EX4300-48T, EX9204, EX9208
S21618897 Axiom Memory EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AX 841280165375 Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible new
81.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2024 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express