StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Image 1: Main

StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (EW3A0000711-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3A0000711) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price:  
$26699
Was $28199 Save 5%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

StarTech.com

MPN: 

EW3A0000711-ST

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

065030885775

10 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The EW3A0000711-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000711 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (EW3A0000711-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3A0000711) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 6.2 miles
Features:
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
MTBF:
  • 1,386,624,697 hours
Compliant Standards:
  • MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3A0000711
Power
Power Consumption Operational:
  • 1.3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
  • 2.3 in
Depth:
  • 0.5 in
Height:
  • 0.5 in
Weight:
  • 0.74 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width:
  • 3.5 in
Shipping Depth:
  • 4.5 in
Shipping Height:
  • 1.2 in
Shipping Weight:
  • 1.76 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime

No Reviews are available at this time

S22470661 StarTech.com EW3A0000711-ST 065030885775 StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ new
266.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express