StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module - Image 1: Main

StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty (EW3P0000557-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Price:  
$17299
Was $18299 Save 5%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

StarTech.com

MPN: 

EW3P0000557-ST

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

065030885812

10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 300 m (984 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The EW3P0000557-ST is a Citrix EW3P0000557 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption:< 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty (EW3P0000557-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Features:
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
MTBF:
  • 498,745,585 hours
Compliant Standards:
  • MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EW3P0000557
Power
Power Consumption Operational:
  • 1.3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
  • 2.3 in
Depth:
  • 0.5 in
Height:
  • 0.5 in
Weight:
  • 0.71 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width:
  • 3.5 in
Shipping Depth:
  • 4.5 in
Shipping Height:
  • 1.2 in
Shipping Weight:
  • 1.76 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime

No Reviews are available at this time

S22470667 StarTech.com EW3P0000557-ST 065030885812 StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module new
172.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express