StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module - Image 1: Main StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module - Image 2: Back StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module - Image 3: Left side

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EG3B0000086) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price:  
$6099

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

StarTech.com

MPN: 

EG3B0000086-ST

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

065030885713

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The EG3B0000086-ST is a Citrix EG3B0000086 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) MTBF: 629,953,711 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EG3B0000086) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol:
  • GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 1800 ft
Features:
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
MTBF:
  • 629,953,711 hours
Compliant Standards:
  • MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Citrix EG3B0000086
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
  • 2.2 in
Depth:
  • 0.5 in
Height:
  • 0.5 in
Weight:
  • 0.56 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width:
  • 3.5 in
Shipping Depth:
  • 4.5 in
Shipping Height:
  • 1.2 in
Shipping Weight:
  • 1.76 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime

No Reviews are available at this time

S22470683 StarTech.com EG3B0000086-ST 065030885713 StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Module new
60.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2021 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express