Ruckus main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Ruckus - Image 1: Main

Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch

Price:  
$45099
Was $55000 Save 18%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

CommScope

MPN: 

E1MG-SX-OM-T

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol:
  • GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 1800 ft
Features:
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1, CSA 60950-1-03
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
  • -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature:
  • 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
No Reviews are available at this time

S25102375 CommScope E1MG-SX-OM-T 000000000000 Ruckus new
450.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2022 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express