Business
Axiom main image
Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Axiom - Image 1: Main

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Nutanix C-XCVR-SR-SFP+) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Price:  
$22799
Was $58000  Save 61%

Availability: 

10-14+ Days
This item will be shipped directly from the manufacturer.
Leadtime to shipment will be a minimum of 10-14 working days.
Call for further shipping details. - (888) 912-3151 or E-Mail

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

AXG98226

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

840177846311

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Nutanix C-XCVR-SR-SFP+) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
  • 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 984 ft
Features:
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Nutanix C-XCVR-SR-SFP+
TAA Compliant:
  • Yes
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
S25472089 Axiom Memory AXG98226 840177846311 Axiom new
227.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2024 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express