Business
Palo Alto Networks main image
Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Palo Alto Networks - Image 1: Main

Palo Alto Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Palo PA-220; Palo Alto PA-800; Palo Alto Networks PA-3220, 3250, 3260, 5280, 7050, 7080

Price:  

For pricing or to order this product:

Call our Sales Representatives

Mon-Fri 8am-6:30pm CST

E-Mail

Answer within 2 hours

Availability: 

10-14+ Days
This item will be shipped directly from the manufacturer.
Leadtime to shipment will be a minimum of 10-14 working days.
Call for further shipping details. - (888) 912-3151 or E-Mail

Brand: 

Palo Alto Networks

MPN: 

PAN-SFP-SX

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

849064008566

Marketing description is not available.
Palo Alto Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Palo PA-220; Palo Alto PA-800; Palo Alto Networks PA-3220, 3250, 3260, 5280, 7050, 7080
General
Device Type:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol:
  • 1GbE
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 1800 ft
Features:
  • Hot swap module replacement
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots:
  • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Palo PA-2020, PA-2020 Lab Unit, PA-2050, PA-2050 Lab Unit, PA-220R, PA-3020, PA-3020 Lab Unit, PA-3050, PA-3050 Lab Unit, PA-3050 Spare Unit, PA-3060, PA-4020, PA-4050, PA-4060, PA-5020, PA-5020 Lab Unit, PA-5020 Spare Unit, PA-5050, PA-5050 Lab Unit, PA-5060, PA-5060 Lab Unit
  • Palo Alto PA-800, PA-850
  • Palo Alto Networks PA-3220, PA-3250, PA-3260, PA-5220, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280, PA-7050, PA-7050 Bare chassis, PA-7080, PA-7080 Bare chassis
S9070585 Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 849064008566 Palo Alto Networks new
OutOfStock
Facebook icon Twitter icon YouTube icon Pinterest icon Instagram icon LinkedIn icon
©2000-2024 Howard Technology Solutions, a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express